make a gift
facebook page twitter profile instagram page search icon

Faculty, Staff & Board

Saint Ursula Academy Administrators

  
Lelia Keefe Kramer '77
President
Dr. Mari Thomas
Principal
 
 
Chris Moran
Assistant Principal of 
Academics
Sara Utecht
Assistant Principal of
Student Affairs
 

Faculty and Staff Search



for Saint Ursula Academy

 

Faculty and Staff Listing

Erin T. Adamson, B.S., M.A.T. (2010) Science  
Colleen E. Adkins, B.A., M.Ed. (1996) English (Chair, English Department) 
Courtney C. Arling '98, B.S., M.Ed. (2012) Educational Services Program 
Sharon M. Bacon (2001) Attendance Officer, Receptionist 
Barbara D. Baker, B.S., M.B.A. (2000) Mathematics 
Arielle C. Balz, B.S., M.Ed. (2008) Educational Services Co-Coordinator
Misha Warren Bell, B.A., M.Ed. (2013) Marketing and Social Media Coordinator
Mary E. Bissmeyer '82, B.S., M.Ed. (2010) Administrative Assistant to the Principal and Assistant Principals
Robert H. Brown, B.M., M.M., M.A.T. (2005) Music 
Andrea Gruber Brunsman '90, B.S., M.Ed. (2020) Vice President of Ursuline Identity
Carol B. Burns, B.S., M.Ed. (2020) Science 
Deanna M. Cahill, B.S., M.A. (2013) Religion 
Jill Grever Cahill '84, B.A. (2009) Vice President of Communications 
Elizabeth Baute Caito '00, B.A., M.A. (2012) Campus Minister 
Laurel M. Cappel '14, B.A. (2019) English
Jodi L. Clever, B.S., CPA (2004) Vice President of Operations 
Corina G. Corder, B.A., M.A., M.Ed. (2001) Spanish (Chair, World Languages Department) 
Michelle A. Dellecave (2000) Director of Admissions 
Cynthia K. Depoe, B.S., M.A.T. (1999) Mathematics 
August M. W. Dice, B.A. (2020) Theatre Space Event Coordinator & Production Assistant
Devon J. Domantay (2019) Technology Help Desk
Lauren Duwell (2020) Auxiliary Clerk 
Patrice L. Eby (2011) Executive Assistant to the President 
Joanne E. Koehl Elsbrock, B.A., M.A., M.Ed. (2012) Religion (Chair, Religion Department) 
Sarah E. English, B.S., M.Ed., Ed.S. (2019) School Psychologist 
Ashley D. Estep (2014) Assistant to Director of Facilities 
Anne Marie Ewart '94, B.A., M.Ed. (2002) Social Studies 
James A. Fleming, B.B.A., M.Ed. (2006) Mathematics (Chair, Mathematics Department)
Melinda A. Gilb, B.A. (2016) Religion, AP Psychology 
Jenna N. Griffiths, B.S., M.S. (2018) Science  
Kimberly A. Gunning, B.A., M.Ed. (2017) Assistant Athletic Director 
Zachary J. Hacker, B.A., M.A. (2014) English 
Katherine A. Hammond, B.A. (2011) Latin 
Michael W. Heizman, B.S., M.Ed. (2005) Mathematics 
R. Jill Herald, B.A., MLIS (2001) Librarian 
Olivia K. Hines, B.A., B.S. (2017) Spanish 
Allison N. Hinkel, B.A. (2011) Theatre
Andrew M. Hittle, B.S., M.A. (2013) English 
William E. Hoefft (1996) Maintenance
Daniel F. Horn (2019) Technology Help Desk
Timothy Horsley, Jr. (2014) Maintenance 
Kim P. Icsman, B.S., B.A. (2004) French 
Katherine A. Jennings '09, B.M., M.A. (2013) Advisory Coordinator, Theatre, Chorus 
Samantha A. Jones '90, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. (2000) English 
Anne T. Juergensen, B.A., M.A. (2019) Counselor 
Rachel Choquette Kemper '91, B.A., M.Ed. (2003) Director of Community Service Learning 
Gregory D. Kendall, B.S., MAA (2020) In-House Substitute Teacher 
Douglas J. King, B.A., M.Ed. (2007) English
Lelia Keefe Kramer '77, B.A. (1995)  President 
Mary Ann Kuechly '82, B.B.A. (2011) DawgHouse Manager 
Melissa E. Lea '87, A.B., M.Ed. (1991) Educational Services Program 
Allison J. Leonard, B.A. (2019) Religion
Edwin C. Listermann (2011) Maintenance 
Wendy A. Long, B.A., M.A. (2019) Counselor 
Craig A. Maliborski, B.A., M.A.T. (2010) Athletic Director, Mathematics 
Melissa M. McKee, B.S., M.Ed. (2005) English 
Lauren E. Miller, B.S., M.Ed. (2018) Science 
Diana R. Minnelli, B.A., M.Ed. (2017) Mathematics 
Jill S. Minor, B.A., M.Ed., Ed.D. (2019) Counselor 
Norah C. Mock, CFRE, CAP ® (2018) Vice President of Advancement
Erin McCurdy Mollaun '92, B.A., M.Ed. (1999) Social Studies (Chair, Social Studies Department) 
Christopher J. Moran, B.S., M.Ed. (2014) Assistant Principal of Academics 
Cathleen Vogelgesang Neiser '10, B.B.A. (2019) Alumnae Relations and Constituent Director 
Cindy J. Nelson, B.A., M.A. (2016) Counselor 
Kurt C. Nicaise, B.F.A., M.F.A. (2007) Art 
Sarah D. Nordmeyer, B.S. (2019) Social Studies
Stephen E. Parsons (2017) Maintenance 
Carissa A. Patton-Young, B.M., M.M. (2020) Music
Jessica L. Pedoto, B.A. (2018) Administrative Assistant to Advancement Department
Julie T. Perry, B.A., M.Ed. (1981) Physical Education (Chair, Health and Physical Education Department)
Peggy McCormick-Platz '84, B.S. (2004) Community Service Learning Assistant 
W. Douglas Porter, B.A., B.S., M.Ed. (2008) Science 
Alison M. Probst, B.S.D. (1998) Design 
Mary F. Ragland, B.S.W., M.S.W. (2005) Assistant to Coordinator for Special Projects  
Tricia B. Reisman, B.A.S. (2018) Assistant Admissions Director 
Rebecca A. Rettenmaier, B.S. (2020) Vice President of Facilities and Project Management
Laura K. Roman, B.A., M.Ed. (2018) Counselor (Chair, Counseling Department) 
Vikki M. Rose, B.S. (2015) Counseling Coordinator
Emily B. Rosen, B.S., M.A. (2005) Science 
Amanda R. Schroeder, B.A., M.S. (2019) Religion 
Sarah M. Scoville, B.S. (2019) Spanish
Catherine H. Sherrick, B.A., M.Ed. (2011) Counselor 
Barbara B. Siegel, B.S. (1995) Educational Services Program 
Mark E. Simcoe, B.A., B.S., M.A.T. (2006) Science
Carmen B. Smith, B.A. (2018) Spanish 
Pamela D. Smith-Dobbins, B.A., M.A. (1988) Social Studies 
Samantha Spanagel Charters Monteiro, B.S., M.Ed. (2018) Mathematics  
Angela M. Steele (2016) Finance Assistant 
Mari K. Thomas, B.S., M.Ed., Ph.D., NCSP (2017) Principal, Vice President of Academic Affairs 
David M. Tonnis, B.A., M.A. (2012) Social Studies 
Toilynn O'Neal Turner '90, B.A. (1998) Diversity Director
Sara A. Utecht, B.A., M.A. (2009) Assistant Principal of Student Affairs
Philip M. Vogel, B.S. (2014) Science 
Mary Ellen Vorwald, B.A. (2017) Director of Special Events
Christina Sutorius Wainscott, B.S., M.Ed. (2003) Science (Chair, Science Department)
Gerianne E. Walsh, B.A., M.A. (1980) Educational Services Co-Coordinator
Wynta J. White, RN (2019) School Nurse 
Dean Whitfield, B.S., M.Ed., Ed.D. (2018) Instructional Technology Coordinator 
Jenna M. Wilker, B.S., M.A. (2015) Freshman Success Coordinator, Testing Coordinator  
Timothy R. Wilking, B.S., M.B.A. (2011) Chief Information Officer 
Heather C. Williams, B.S. (2017) Health, Physical Education
Lisa M. Woodall, B.B.A., M.A. (2018) Religion 
Casey E. Woycke, A.B.S. (2004) Finance Assistant 
All faculty, coaches, staff, and regular volunteers must have valid and current background checks as required for licensure and certification, and as described in Saint Ursula Academy's child protection policy. 

Important Contacts

Main School Number
513-961-3410
To Report a Student Absence
513-961-3410 ext. 123 

Admissions

Michelle Dellecave
Director of Admissions

513-961-3410 ext. 183

Athletics

Craig Maliborski
Athletic Director

513-961-3410 ext. 129

Advancement

Norah C. Mock
Vice President of Advancement

513-961-3410 ext. 187

Communications

Jill Grever Cahill '84
Vice President of Communications

513-961-3410 ext. 138

Counseling

Laura Roman
Director of Counseling

513-961-3410 ext. 127

Facilities

Rebecca Rettenmaier
Vice President of Facilities and Project Management

513-961-3410 ext. 180

Operations

Jodi Clever
Vice President of Operations

513-961-3410 ext. 131

Technology

Tim Wilking
Chief Information Officer

513-961-3410 ext. 216

Ursuline Identity

Andrea Gruber Brunsman '90
Vice President of Ursuline Identity

513-961-3410 ext. 196

Board of Trustees

Shannon Hornung Barrow '97, B.A., J.D.
Carol Beyersdorfer, B.B.A., M.B.A.
Sr. Mary Jerome Buchert ’63, O.S.U., B.A., M.Ed.
*Jill Grever Cahill ’84, B.A.
*Jodi Clever, B.S., CPA
Allison Connaughton '05, B.A., M.B.A.
Terry Dingeldein, B.S., M.B.A.
David Fuller, B.A.
Dr. Brian Grawe, B.S., M.D.
Lelia Keefe Kramer ’77, B.A.
Brian MacConnell, B.A.
Lisa McClain '77, B.B.A., J.D.
Heidi Mechley-Felton '84, B.A., M.B.A.
Mary Ann Meyer, B.A., M.A.
Mike Meyer, B.A., M.S., J.D.
*Norah Mock, M.B.A., CAP®
Maggie Perrino '01, B.Phil., M.A.T.
Suzanne Thompson Pfeiffer ’82, B.S.
Courtney Dorger Ragland ’05, B.A.
Erin Ragland ’88, B.S.
*Rebecca Rettenmaier, B.S.
*Dr. Mari Thomas, B.S., M.Ed., Ph.D., NCSP
Dan Torbeck, CFA
Dr. Adrienne Troutman, D.O.
Greg Waddell, B.A.
Rob Wildermuth, B.A., M.B.S. (Chair)
*denotes non-voting member